Pages

Thursday, 7 May 2015

Visa-for-Studio In Jordan

jordan


The study visa allows entry into Italy, for a short stay (90 days. - Type C) or long term (91 to 365 days. - Type D) for foreigners intending to attend university to study or vocational training at institutes recognized or qualified, or the stranger who is expected to perform cultural activities and ricerca.Documenti required for STUDIO Registration to Italian University
Seen to be requested only after confirmation that he was admitted to the entrance exams, according to the provisions issued by the Ministry of Education

1. application form to download an entry visa from the embassy of belonging where the guest arrives;

2. recent passport-size photograph

3. passport valid due over at least three months after visa;

4. demonstration of the availability in Italy of livelihoods, equivalent to not less than € 417.30 per month of academic year. This availability may be demonstrated by:

• exhibition of means personal or family

• financial guarantees provided by institutions and bodies of Italians established credit, by local governments, or by foreign institutions and bodies regarded as reliable by the Italian Embassy


5. statement about the availability of suitable accommodation in Italy.