Pages

Friday, 6 February 2015

Study At Malaysia

university


The study visa allows entry into Malaysia, for a short stay (90 days. - Type C) or long-term (91 to 365 days. - Type D) for foreigners intending to attend university to study or vocational training at institutes recognized or qualified, or the stranger who is expected to perform cultural activities and ricerca.Documenti required for STUDIO Registration to Italian Universities

Seen to be requested only after confirmation that he was admitted to the entrance exams, according to the provisions issued by the Ministry of Education

 1. application form to download an entry visa from the embassy of belonging where the guest arrives;

 2 recent passport-size photograph

 3. passport validity expiring for at least three months after visa;

 4. demonstration of the availability in Italy of livelihoods, equivalent to not less than € 417.30 per month duration of the academic year. This availability may be demonstrated by:

 • exhibition of means personal or family

 • financial guarantees provided by institutions and bodies of Italians established credit, by local governments, or by foreign institutions and organizations deemed reliable by the Italian diplomatic

 5. statement about the availability of suitable accommodation in Italy.


 Documents required for study Scholarships

 1. application form to download an entry visa from the embassy of belonging where the guest arrives;

 2 recent passport-size photograph

 3. passport validity expiring for at least three months after visa;

 4. documentation evidencing ownership of a scholarship granted by the Italian government, foundations or cultural institutions of renown, from international organizations, foreign governments and universities. Where the amount of the scholarship should need any further additions to reach the required amount of livelihoods, the economic availability can also be proven by demonstrating the availability of means of support in relation to the stay in Italy, for an amount not less than as defined in Table A attached to the Ministry of Interior Directive of 1.3.2000 (click here).

 5. Declaration of the visa applicant about the availability of suitable accommodation in Italy, as well as the sum needed for repatriation, which may also possibly with the performance of a return air ticket

 6. insurance coverage for medical care and hospitalization, demonstrated by:

 • Consular Declaration confirming the right to health care, in the presence of specific agreements between Italy and the country of the applicant;

 or

 • foreign insurance policy or underwritten with Italian bodies or companies that will not result in limitations or exceptions to the tariffs set for urgent hospitalization.