Pages

Tuesday, 20 January 2015

Study Visa For Spain

Typical requirements for a Spanish study visa


Typical requirements for a Spanish study visa

Valid passport with at least 120 days until the expiration date

Completed application form for a Spanish study visa

Registration confirmation

Accreditation of funds (You must prove that you have sufficient funds are available to self-employed

to finance, while you are in Spain)

Private health insurance - AIL Madrid can advise on health insurance, if required

Confirming the details of your accommodation during your stay in Spain.

Confirmation of the AIL Madrid that the course and accommodation have been paid in full

Disclaimer: Rules and regulations for Spanish study visas change constantly. Even if we keep at AIL Madrid us as much as possible up to date, it is not guaranteed that the information above is complete.