Pages

Thursday, 29 January 2015

Study Visa For Mexico City

maxico


It importation apply for a visa well in advance of compensate

your course. Many students do not realize how long it takes the process and do not do it enough. Your request may include the following:

Have vaccines or if you come from an area at high risk of tuberculosis, a chest radiograph
Documents showing your finances and certifications
Attend an interview or a biometric test
Awake an English test.
You can apply for a visa up to 3 months before the start of your course, but it's good to start your research and you need to plan ahead.

Child Visitor Visa: You can apply if you are 17 or younger and want to study in the UK for up to six months (or 12 months if you are accompanying an academic visitor).
Student Visitor Visa: You can apply if you are 18 or older and want to study in the UK for up to six months. If you want to study only English courses, you can request an extended student visitor visa to stay for up to 11 months.
The next two visas allow you to do a longer course in the UK.

Tier 4 (Child) student visa: You can apply if you are between 4 and 17 years old. If you are between 4 and 15 years of age, you must attend an independent, tuition in the UK school.
Tier 4 (General) Student Visa: You can apply if you want to come to the UK to continue your studies after 16 years.