Pages

Friday, 30 January 2015

Study Visa For Japan

study in japan


The procedure to obtain a visa to study Japanese is quite long and is therefore to be started well in advance. First you need to enroll in a college or a school that is located in Japan. This institute then proceeds with the request for a Certificate of Eligibility in favor of the student to the Authority for the Japanese immigration. Serve between 60 and 90 days for the certificate to be issued and mailed to the address provided by the student. At this point the student can go to one of the Japanese consulate in Italy to apply for a visa, which must attach the following documents.

Documents required:

Passport valid for at least six months

A passport photo

Certificate of Eligibility issued by the Authority for the Japanese Immigration

visa application form.