Pages

Sunday, 18 January 2015

How To Get Student Visa For Germany?


How do I get a student visa for Germany?

To Get admission for study in Germany intended for a student visa must first to be submitted before traveling to Germany at the German Embassy.

This requires, inter alia, to provide documents, which show that the applicant is approved by the University for the study and documentation demonstrating the financing during the study period. If necessary. It is also possible to apply for a so-called. student visa, if not exactly, it is common to study the university at which the foreigner.

Details of the documents required for visa application can be comfortable in many cases and simply placed on the website of the German Embassy or directly at the German Embassy in experience.
The German diplomatic mission, the visa to enter the issue only after the competent authority has granted foreigners in Germany to give consent.

Visa application forms for a long-term stay (over 3 months) obtained for free from the applicant embassy or consulate.

Nationals of Australia, Israel, Japan, Canada, New Zealand, South Korea and the United States of America, as well as Andorra, Brazil, El Salvador, Honduras, Monaco and San Marino can obtain the necessary residence permit for study purposes after entering the country. Responsible is the immigration authorities of the place where the foreigner to take up residence.